Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
112
Year of Establishment:
2002-04-18
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hot Sale PE Sheath Network Optical Fiber Cable, GYTS Direct Bury/Aerial/Duct Fiber Optical Cable, GYTY53 Duct Optic Fiber Cable with Low Price and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier

Hot Sale PE Sheath Network Optical Fiber Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
10,000 Meters US $0.31/ Meter
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 500 Kilometer/Kilometers Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Application: Communication, Sensor
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: Joint Box
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
ADSS
Core
Multicore
Certification
CE, ISO9001
Brand
OEM
Sheath Material
PE
Place of Origin
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Operating Temperature
-40~+70
Central Strength
FRP
Model Number
ADSS
Diameter
11.4mm~13.9mm
Certificate
ISO9001 and Ce
Outer Jacket
PE
Cable Type
Loose Tube Stranded
Number of Conductors
>10,2 to 288
Color
Black
Trademark
jinlong
Transport Package
Packed on Fumigated Iron-Wooden
Specification
CE ISO9001
Origin
China Zhejiang
HS Code
8544700000
Hot Sale PE Sheath Network Optical Fiber Cable 
Hot Sale PE Sheath Network Optical Fiber Cable

Packaging & Delivery


Packaging Details: Wooden Drum for long term shipping
Delivery Detail: 15~20 Days

Specifications

1. Non-metallic reinforcing element.
2. PE or AT jacket
3. Span: 100-1000m
4. Areas of strong electric field, multi-thunder
ADSS optical fiber cable
Nonmetal Strength member, Self-supporting type, gelly filled, Polyethylene(PE) inner sheath,
Kevlar reinforced, TR-PE outer sheath outer door optical fiber cable for telecommunication

Technical characteristics

Selected high quality optical fiber ensure the optical fiber cable have excellent transmission properties The unique fiber excess length control method provides the cable with excellent mechanical and environmental properties Very strict material and manufacturing control guarantees the cable can work stably for more than 30 years. Total cross-section water-resistant structure makes cable have excellent properties of moisture resistance
Special jelly filled in the loose tube provides the fibers with critical protection
The central member adopted high young's modulus FRP member.
Use all dielectric self-supporting high intensity aramid yarn or glass yarn ensures cable
Self-supporting, suitable for different climatic situation and installation span
It has special TR outer sheath protection, strong anti-electro-corrosion ability with good anti-electromagnetism ability

Features

Layer stranding unit of loose tube structure
Non-metallic central reinforcing element (FRP)
Kevlar with high modular as reinforcing element
PE or AT jacket
Lightness, small outer diameter, no torsion, high tensile resistance and suitable for large span length
High modular of elasticity, suitable for large stress-strain
Small thermal expansion coefficient
Excellent electric erosion resistance
Good vibration resistance
Free from lightning, and electric-magnetic interrupt

Application properties

Installation on the same pole or tower with high voltage power transmission line within 220kv.
Not rely on electric phase wire or ground wire, can be executed on an electric circuit.
Communication and electrical power transmission are different system; And the installation,
Maintenance and repair can be operate with no influence on each other
Calculate out the electric field and sag accurately by computer to ascertain the best installation place.
Optical Characteristics: 
Fiber SortMultimodeG.651A1a:50/125Graded-index fiber
A1b:62.5/125
SinglemodeG.652(A,B,C)B1.1:Conventional fiber
G.652DB2: Zero  dispersion shifted
G.655B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted
G.657(A1,A2 ,B3)B4: Main technical data for positive 
  dispersion shifted single-mode fiber
     
ItemsUnitABCDEF
spanm100200300400500600
Outer Dia.mm11.61212.312.512.813.8
WeightPE sheathKg/km124.2131.1136.3141.4146.5165.9
At sheath132.6139.9145.3150.7156176.3
Cross areamm 2105.68112.7117.9123.07128.19150.21
Area of strength membermm 25.6710.213.6217.0220.4326.1
RTSkN8.515.320.425.530.639.1
MOTSkN3.46.128.1610.212.2415.64
EDSkN2.133.835.16.387.659.78
Ultimate exceptional stresskN5.19.1812.2415.318.3623.46
ModuluskN/ mm 28.4412.5215.2717.7920.1121.71
Thermal expansion coefficient10 -6 /9.325.283.782.82.121.42
Crush StrengthOperationN/10cm100010001000100010001000
InstallationN/10cm220022002200220022002200
Safety factor 2.52.52.52.52.52.5
Min bending radiusOperationmm174180185188192207
Installationmm290300308313320345
TemperatureInstallation -10~+60-10~+60-10~+60-10~+60-10~+60-10~+60
Transport -40~+70-40~+70-40~+70-40~+70-40~+70-40~+70
Operation -40~+70-40~+70-40~+70-40~+70-40~+70-40~+70
Sag(5mm ice loadPE%0.720.841.061.281.471.57
Average 20)AT0.760.91.121.351.541.63
ADSS with grade A sheath (Parts)
Structure drawingOrder Type ModelADSS-PE 24 M15.5/ AADSS-PE48 M17.7 / CADSS-PE72 M21.2 / D
 Fiber count24fiber48fiber72fiber
Size of tubeφ2.1mmφ2.6mmφ3.0mm
Cable diameterφ13.4mmφ14.9mmφ16.4mm
Cable weight139kg/km172kg/km209kg/km
RTS38.8kN44.3kN56.6kN
Linear expansion coefficient2.2×10-6/°C2.0×10-6/°C1.8×10-6/°C
Young's modulus16.5kN/mm217.5kN/mm218.6kN/mm2

Hot Sale PE Sheath Network Optical Fiber Cable
Company Profile

Hangzhou Jinlong Optical Cable Co.,Ltd is located in a beautiful western suburb of Hangzhou Lin'an city, in the middle west of Zhejiang Gold travel ,with pleasant geographical location and convenient transportation. 

Founded in September 1994, our company is a comprehensive and faithful demonstration enterprise, engaged in the TV cable and communication optical cable manufacture and supporting the welding of the construction.From March 2018, we developed and manufactured optical fiber preform (Fiber Preform) and optical fiber .Our company is awarded as the one of the enterprise with the rapidest growth ,as well as the AAA level credit enterprise by financial institutions.

Our company ,armed with advanced production and testing equipment ,and the state council allowance optical communication experts as the chief engineers,has the ability to gain an output of 6, 000, 000km cores-length cable ,300t optical fiber preform and 10,000,000cores optical fiber every year ,and the unitary property and index are in line with or beyond industrial and international standard. The most products have passed ISO9001 international quality system authentication,and won the STRFT ,CE,TLC certificates. Our company has a long-term OEM cooperation not only with groups who manufacture for " China mobile" , "China unicom", "China telecom" ---three big operators of fiber optic cable, but also with some foreign well-known enterprise cooperation.Our fiber optic cable has been exported to many oversea countries, and enjoys pleasant reputation and recognition among our cooperation partners .

 Our company will actively joins in Chinese and foreign cooperation with excellent enterprise credit, strong research strength, perfect management system, the mature marketing channel and good service system in the future, to make contributions to Chinese communication development and national economy progress.

Hot Sale PE Sheath Network Optical Fiber Cable

Hot Sale PE Sheath Network Optical Fiber Cable
Hot Sale PE Sheath Network Optical Fiber Cable
Hot Sale PE Sheath Network Optical Fiber Cable

FAQ

Q1: Where is your factory ? 
A1: Our factory is located in Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China.

Q2: How long has your company been doing this?
A2: More than 20 years.We are not only produce fiber optical cable but also produce optical fiber and related tools .

Q3: Why should I rely on you?                                             
A3:We are the Assessed Supplier of Made-in-China.com. Made-in-China.com as the third party to verify our factory and office to confirm we are a real and reliable supplier. You can download the report on our company news page.When you did contact our sales and we are available to video chat with you and show you our beautiful office.

Q4:How about the cable's quality? 
A4: Our factory is approved by ISO9001 quality management system and including STARF,CE,CPR,TLC certifications at list.We have a series of equipment and instruments to make sure reliable quality of our products.

Q5: Can provide free sample to us?
A5:Yes,sample fiber cable below 20 meters can be provided by free, but you need pay the freight fee. 

Q6: Can you produce cable as our requirements?
A6: Of course .We can supply different types of products according to your requirements with reasonable prices .

Q7:Do you accept the OEM order and how many is the MOQ?                       
A7:Yes,we warmly welcome your OEM order.To achieve customer's satisfaction,we accept sample order, even one Piece.

Packaging & Shipping
  1. Shipped within 15 days after received full payment
  2. Packing with Fumigation Wooden Drum or Iron-Fumigation Wooden Drum .
  3. 2 km/drum ,cable is covered with plastic waterproof film.
  4. Inner packed in fumigated wooden drum, and outer covered by polyethylene sheet,then sealed by strong wooden battens;or any other package you see from the market we can make for u as well,any OEM order is welcome.
Hot Sale PE Sheath Network Optical Fiber Cable

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Pallas Yu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now