Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Ftth Self Supporting Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Indoor Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Self Supporting Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, Aerial Duct Application Stranded Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY, High Quality Sm Fiber G657A Fiber Optic and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier

FTTH Self Supporting Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
20,000 Meters US $0.03-1/ Meter
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 3000km/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: SC-SC
Material Shape: Flat Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: FTTH
Core: Multicore
Certification: CE, ISO9001
Brand: Jinlong
Sheath Material: PE/HDPE/Lzsh
Name: FTTH Dry Cable
Number of Cores: 2--12
Outersheath: PE
Trademark: JingLong
Transport Package: Wooden Drum
Specification: Indoor Cable
Origin: China(Mainland)
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

FTTH Self Supporting Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
FTTH Self Supporting Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
FTTH Self Supporting Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

FTTH self supporting cable
Flat indoor optical fiber cable
Technical characteristics

-G657 fiber put in the cable, ensure the very good micro-bending resistant performance.

-Simple structure, light weight and high practicability.

-Novel flute design easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance.

-Two parallel FRP or Aramid plastic rods strengthen ensure good performance of crush and tension resistance to protect the fiber.

-Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. pallas

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now