Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Jinlong Optical Cable Co., Ltd.

Optic Fiber, Fiber Optic, Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering GYTA53 Armoured Single Mode Optical Cable, Dry Core Fiber Optic Cable, High Quality Aerial Self Supporting Fiber Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Metallic Stranded Loose Tube Optical Cable GYTA53 Armoured Single Mode Optical Cable

GYTA53 Armoured Single Mode Optical Cable

FOB Price: US $0.31 / Meter
Min. Order: 10,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
10,000 Meters US $0.31/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500 Kilometer/Kilometers Per Week
Transport Package: Packed on Fumigated Iron-Wooden
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYTA53
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PE
  • Operating Temperature: -40~+60
  • Certificate: ISO9001 and CE
  • Number of Conductors: >10, 2 to 288
  • Color: Black
  • Trademark: jinlong
  • Origin: China Zhejiang
  • Application: Communication, Sensor
  • Connection Structure: Joint Box
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Model Number: GYTA53
  • Outer Jacket: PE
  • Installation Method: Directly Buried or Duct
  • Cable Type: Single Mode
  • Specification: CE ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Wooden Drum for long term shipping
Delivery Detail: 15~20 Days


Specifications
GYTA53 Optical fiber cable,
Loose tube stranded,
APL-PE inner sheath,
PSP armor and PE sheath,
Used for duct & direct bur
GYTA53 Optical fiber cable


Metal Strength member, Loose tube stranded type, gelly filled, APL- Polyethylene(PE)sheath, PSP armor and Polyethylene(PE) outer sheath, Outer door optical fiber cable for


Telecommunication
Selected high quality optical fiber ensure the optical fiber cable have excellent transmission properties
The unique fiber excess length control method provides the cable with excellent mechanical and environmental properties
Very strict material and manufacturing control guarantees stable product quality.
Total cross-section water-resistant structure make cable have an excellent properties of moisture resistance
Special jelly filled in the loose tube provides the fibers with critical protection
The central member adopted corrosion resistant, high young's modulus phosphatic steel wire.
PSP armor structure has super crush resistance.
The properties of single mode optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.652D)  
Item Specification
Fiber type Single mode
Fiber material Doped silica
Attenuation coefficient  
@ 1310 nm £  0.36 dB/km
@ 1383 nm £  0.32 dB/km
@ 1550 nm £  0.22 dB/km
@ 1625 nm £  0.30 dB/km
Point discontinuity £  0.05 dB
Cable cut-off wavelength £  1260 nm
Zero-dispersion wavelength 1300 ~ 1324 nm
Zero-dispersion slope £  0.093 ps/(nm2.km)
Chromatic dispersion  
@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm £ 3.5 ps/(nm.km)
@ 1271 ~ 1360 nm £ 5.3 ps/(nm. km)
@ 1550 nm £ 18 ps/(nm. km)
@ 1625 nm £ 22 ps/(nm. km)
PMDQ (Quadrature average*) £ 0.2 ps/km1/2
Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm 9.2±0.4 um
Core/Clad concentricity error £  0.5 um
Cladding diameter 125.0  ±  0.7 um
Cladding non-circularity £ 1.0%
Primary coating diameter 245  ± 10 um
Proof test level 100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%
Temperature dependence £  0.1 dB/km
0oC~ +70oC @ 1310 & 1550nm
Fiber count 2~36 38~72 74~84 86~96 98~108
Max. Cores in tube 6 12 12 12 12
Element number 6 6 7 8 9
Cable diameter 13.7 14.5 15.4 16.2 16.9
Fiber count 110~120 122~132 132~144    
Max. Cores in tube 12 12 12    
Element number 10 11 12    
Cable diameter 17.6 18.3 19.1    
Tensile strength(N) 3000
Crush resistance Long term 1000
(N/100mm) Short term 3000
Bending radius Dynamic 25*D
Static 12.5*D
Storing temperature -40 to +70
Operating temperature -40 to +70

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. STACEY
*From:
To: Mrs. STACEY
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now