Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Jinlong Optical Cable Co., Ltd.

Optical Fiber Cable, Aerial Self Support Fiber Optic Cable, Aerial Optical Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Aerial Self Support Fiber Optic Cable, Comway C10 Optic Fiber Splicer Machine, Non Metal Communication Fiber Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Non-Metallic Stranded Loose Tube Optical Cable High Quality Aerial Self Support Fiber Optic Cable

High Quality Aerial Self Support Fiber Optic Cable

Purchase Qty.:
(Meters)
3,000-59,999 60,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.596 US $0.594
Purchase Qty. (Meters) FOB Unit Price
3,000-59,999 US $0.596
60,000+ US $0.594
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1500 Kilometers Per Month
Transport Package: Packed on Fumigated Wooden Drum Suitable for Long
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYFTC8Y
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: HDPE
  • Sample Time: 7 Days
  • out Sheath Material: HDPE
  • Rip Cord: Two Rip Cords
  • Csm: Steel Wire
  • Usage: Aerial Self Supporting Optical Fiber Cable
  • Specification: 2KM, 3KM, 4KM, 5KM/drum
  • HS Code: 85447000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Joint Box
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Delivery Time: 15 Days
  • Fibers: up to 288 Cores
  • Corrugated Steel Tape: Corrugated Steel Tape
  • Water Blocking Material: Water Swellable Jelly
  • Operating Temperature Range: -40 to +70
  • Trademark: fiberfuture
  • Origin: Zhejiang
Product Description

Packaging Details:
Packed on fumigated wooden Drum suitable for long distance shipment.
Delivery Detail:Fifteen Days
High Quality Aerial Self Support Fiber Optic Cable
Technical Specifications for Optical Fiber Cable
1. General
1.1 This specification covers the requirements of the out door optical fiber cable to be supplied to customer for installation duct.
1.2 The optical fiber cable shall comply with the requirements of this specification and generally meet or better latest standards:
ITU-T G.650: Definitions and test methods for linear, deterministic attributes of single-mode fiber and cable ITU-T G.652.D: Characteristics of a single-mode optical fiber and cable
IEC 60793-2-50 B1.3: Sectional specification for class B single mode fibers
IEC 60794-3: Optical Fiber Cables, Part 3, Generic Specifications-Basic optical cable test procedures.
IEC 60794-3-11: Optical fiber cables - Part 3.11: Family specification for duct and direct burial outdoor optical fiber cables. 

2. The fiber optic cable Drawing

High Quality Aerial Self Support Fiber Optic Cable

× The cable jacket can add color line, like white or bule.
 
3. Cable Construction and Parameter Items Descriptions
Optical fiber (G.652D) 48F  
Loose tube Fibers per tube 8 
Numbers 6 
Filler rod Numbers 0 
Central strength member Material 2.0FRP
Water blocking material Water blocking jelly 
Ripcord Numbers 2
Outer sheath Material Black HDPE
Thickness Nominal: 1.8mm
Cable nominal diameter(±0.4mm) 10.2*18.1 mm 
Cable approx. weight (±5kg/km) 146 
Max. tensile strength Short time 4000N
Max. crush resistance Short time 1500N/100mm
Minimum Bending radius Dynamic 20 times of cable diameter
Static 10 times of cable diameter
Temperature range Temperature range -40ºC~+70ºC
Storage -40ºC~+70ºC
Operation -30ºC~+60ºC

4. Fiber and Loose Tube Color Identification
The individual fiber and loose tubes shall accordance with standard TIA/EIA-598-A and the color code as
below.
4.1 Fiber and loost tube color code
No.123456789101112
ColorBlueOrangeGreenBrownGray WhiteRedBlackYellowViloetPinkAqua
Note: fiber color in each tube according to the above table.
 
5. Mechanical and Environmental Test.
 
NOITEMTEST METHODACCEPTANCE
REQUIREMENTS
1Tensile Strength
IEC 794-1-E1
- Load: 4000N
- Length of cable under load: 50m
- Loss change £ 0.1 dB @1550 nm
- No fiber break and no sheath damage.
2Crush Test
IEC 60794-1-E3
- Load:1000 N/3000N/100mm
- Load time:  1min
- Loss change £ 0.1 dB @1550 nm
- No fiber break and no sheath damage.
3Impact Test
IEC 60794-1-E4
 
 
 
- Points of impact: 5
- Times of per point: 5
- Impact energy: 450g
- Radius of hammer head: 12.5mm
- Impact rate: 2sec/cycle
- Loss change £ 0.1 dB @1550 nm
- No fiber break and no sheath damage.
4Repeated Bending
IEC 60794-1-E6
 
 
- Bending Dia.: 20 x OD
- Load: 250N
- Flexing rate: 3sec/cycle
- No. of cycle: 30
- Loss change £ 0.1 dB @1550 nm
- No fiber break and no sheath damage.
5Torsion
IEC 60794-1-E7
 
 
 
- Length: 1m
- Load: 250N
- Twist rate: 1min/cycle
- Twist angle: ±90°
- No. of cycle: 10
- Loss change £ 0.1 dB @1550 nm
- No fiber break and no sheath damage.
6Water Penetration
IEC 60794-1-F5B
- Height of water: 1m
- Sample length: 3 m
- Time: 12 hour
- No water shall have leaked from the opposite end of cable
 
7Temperature Cycling
IEC 60794-1-F1
 
 
- Temperature step:
+20oC-40oC+70oC +20oC
- Time per each step: 12 hrs
- Number of cycle: 2
- Loss change £ 0.1 dB @1550 nm
- No fiber break and no sheath damage.
8Compound Flow
IEC 60794-1-E14
- Sample length: 30 cm
- Temp: 70°C ± 2°C
- Time: 24 hours
- No compound flow

Technical characteristics:

Very strict material and manufacturing control guarantees the cable can work stably for more than 30 years.

Total cross-section water-resistant structure and PSP armor make cable have an excellent properties of moisture resistance

Special jelly filled in the loose tube provides the fibers with critical protection

The central member adopted FRP has excellent tensile performance and flexible performance.
PSP armor structure has super crush resistance.

High Quality Aerial Self Support Fiber Optic Cable

6. Cable Marking

Unless otherwise required the sheath will be use hot stamp marked at intervals of 1m,
containing: - Customer name - Manufacture's name - Date of manufacture - Type and number of fiber cores - Length marking - Other requirements


7. Cable Packing

The cable shall be installed on hard plywood, wooden or steel-wooden drum with order length per drum. The both ends shall be fitted with a suitable cap to prevent ingress of moisture.
any

FAQ

1.Q:Are you a factory or trading company?

---We are a factory. with ISO9001 and CE certerification

2.Q:Where is your factory located? How can I visit there?

---Our factory is located in Hangzhou City, Zhengjiang Province, China, All our clients, from home or abroad, are warmly welcome to visit us!

3.Q:Why us?

---we can help you:

The product according to your document design.

Cost Reduction

Quality Assurance

Successful Business

4.Q:What Is The Price And Payment Method Of Our Products?

---The price of our products will change according to the material of products. If you want to know the details,please contact us! We accept the payment include: T/T, D/A,  L/C

5.Q:What is delivery time and MOQ?

---Usually our delivery time is 15-21 days; It also depends on the quantity of your order and our manufacture condition.

Our MOQ is 12km for each item, but if you have other requirements, please contact us!

6.Q:How does your factory do regarding quality control?

---During the manufacture process, engineers and workers will stay beside the equipment, supervise the manufacture of products. All the products will go through strict inspection before they are packed and shipped to the buyers.

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Future
*From:
To: Mr. Future
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now